Petra Nemcova


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,195 this week
Petra Nemcova was born on June 24, 1979 in Karviná, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. She is known for her work on Absolutely Fabulous (2001), A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (2008) and The Lost Treasure (2022). She has been married to Benjamin Larretche since 2019. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dateline NBC
Swept Away (S22, Ep37)
Wed, Feb 02 11:00 AM PST on OXYGEN (077)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 
a list of 31 images
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 06 Jan 2011
 
a list of 364 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petra Nemcova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Absolutely Fabulous Les mannequins
(2001)
(2008)
The Lost Treasure Visual Effects
(2022)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2008 A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (TV Movie)
Beaker's Girlfriend
 2001 Absolutely Fabulous
Les mannequins
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-designed a jewelry collection of silver, gold, and diamond called "Infinite Heart" offered exclusively by Fortunoff. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Petra Nemcová

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Benjamin Larretche  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On the tsunami experience): I've learned a couple of things. And one of the things I have learned is that every experience has pluses and minuses. If we focus on the minuses, we go down the spiral. But if we are able to focus on the pluses, we can become stronger and put more meaning into our life. So, we have choice, and sometimes it seems very hard, but the best way to heal physically or ... See more »

Trivia:

Was engaged to English Actor Jamie Belman. See more »

Nickname:

Czech Chick

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed