No photo available. Represent John Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,857,573 this week

John Phillips (IX)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for John Phillips »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spaced Camera and Electrical Department
(1999-2001)
Posh Nosh Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Mystery!: Campion Camera and Electrical Department
(1989-1990)
Lovejoy Camera and Electrical Department
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
 2003 Posh Nosh (TV Series) (grip - 7 episodes)
- Birthday Parties (2003) ... (grip)
- Sauces (2003) ... (grip)
- Comfort Food (2003) ... (grip)
- 'Leftovers' (2003) ... (grip)
- Bread & Butter Pudding (2003) ... (grip)
 2003 Absolute Power (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Country Life (2003) ... (grip)
 2002 Black Books (TV Series) (grip - 6 episodes)
- A Nice Change (2002) ... (grip)
- Hello Sun (2002) ... (grip)
- Blood (2002) ... (grip)
- The Fixer (2002) ... (grip)
- Fever (2002) ... (grip)
  Spaced (TV Series) (camera grip - 8 episodes, 1999 - 2001) (key grip - 4 episodes, 1999)
- Leaves (2001) ... (camera grip)
- Dissolution (2001) ... (camera grip)
- Gone (2001) ... (camera grip)
- Help (2001) ... (camera grip)
- Mettle (2001) ... (camera grip)
 2001 Attention Scum (TV Series) (grip - 6 episodes)
- London, September, 12:00am (2001) ... (grip)
- Sheffield, August, 4:00am (2001) ... (grip)
- Middle of Nowhere, July, 11:00pm (2001) ... (grip)
- Glastonbury, June, 9:45pm (2001) ... (grip)
- Lizard Point, April, 10:00pm (2001) ... (grip)
 2000 A Many Splintered Thing (TV Series) (grip)
 1999 See How They Run (TV Series short) (grip)
 1998 French and Saunders (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Titanic (1998) ... (grip)
 1993 KYTV (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- The Making of David Chizzlenut (1993) ... (grip)
 1992 The Vampyr: A Soap Opera (TV Movie) (grip)
 1991 Lovejoy (TV Series) (grips - 2 episodes)
- National Wealth (1991) ... (grips)
- Montezuma's Revenge (1991) ... (grips)
 1989-1990 Mystery!: Campion (TV Series) (grip - 4 episodes)
- Flowers for the Judge: Part 2 (1990) ... (grip)
- Flowers for the Judge: Part 1 (1990) ... (grip)
- Death of a Ghost: Part 2 (1989) ... (grip)
- Death of a Ghost: Part 1 (1989) ... (grip)
 1988 First of the Summer Wine (TV Series) (grips - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1988) ... (grips)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Big' John Phillips

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed