Nick La Croix (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 386,744 this week
Born in Grayling, Michigan on April 10, 1976. Nick is a Cherokee Nation tribal member and has a Cajun-American pedigree. Diagnosed with Ewing Sarcoma, a rare type of Bone Cancer at the age of 6 in the right humerus, he was an avid runner for the track team. It is rumored that Bob Hope paid all of his medical expenses during his treatment at The ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick La Croix's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The House Cowboy Gambler
(2017)
Jason Bourne Stunts
(2016)
Sleepless Additional Crew
(2017)
Seven Days Stunts
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2022 Blowback (stunts) (completed)
  Seven Days (TV Series) (precision driver - 13 episodes, 2019) (stunt actor - 13 episodes, 2019)
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... (precision driver: stunts) / (stunt actor: stunts)
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... (precision driver: stunts) / (stunt actor: stunts)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (precision driver: stunts) / (stunt actor: stunts)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (precision driver: stunts) / (stunt actor: stunts)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (precision driver: stunts) / (stunt actor: stunts)
 2016/I Jason Bourne (stunt driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Big Life
Waiter
 2022 Space Force (TV Series)
Captain Hughes
- The Hack (2022) ... Captain Hughes (uncredited)
 2020 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Acolyte
- Chapter Eight (2020) ... Acolyte (uncredited)
- Chapter Seven (2020) ... Acolyte (uncredited)
- Chapter Six (2020) ... Acolyte (uncredited)
- Chapter Five (2020) ... Acolyte (uncredited)
- Chapter Four (2020) ... Acolyte (uncredited)
 2019 Seven Days (TV Series)
Sheriff / Police Officer
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Sheriff
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Sheriff
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Sheriff
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Sheriff
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Sheriff
 2019 A Sort of Hunger (Short)
Franky
 2018 Sin Senos Sí Hay Paraíso (TV Series)
Bodyguard
- Episode #3.63 (2018) ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2018 Show Dogs
Judge (uncredited)
 2017/I The House
Cowboy Gambler (uncredited)
 2013 Till Luck Do Us Part 2
Gambler
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2019 A Sort of Hunger (Short) (caterer)
 2017/III Sleepless (stand-in)
 2015 Death in the Desert (Stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
  Rogue Angel (production assistant) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
  Big Life (sound recordist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 Street Genius (TV Series)
Self
- Blasts, Fire & Beers (2015) ... Self (uncredited)
 2013 Criss Angel Believe (TV Series)
Husband
- Levitate Shaq (2013) ... Husband

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nick is a great cook! He likes to post pictures on his Instagram page. See more »

Nickname:

Nick See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed