No photo available. Represent Christopher Behnisch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,563 this week

Christopher Behnisch (I)

Christopher Behnisch was born on February 9, 1972 in East York, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a cinematographer and director, known for MasterChef Canada (2014), 6 Years & 364 1/2 Days Later (2003) and The Naked Archaeologist (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Behnisch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2014-2015)
(2003)
The Naked Archaeologist Cinematographer
(2005-2010)
Elephant Shoe Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
 2011 Flowers (Video short) (post-production)
 2011 Being Green (Short)
 2011 Karmageddon (Documentary)
 2011 Am I Beautiful? (TV Series documentary) (as Chris Benisch)
 2007 Chichester's Choice (Documentary)
 2006 Crimes of Passion (TV Series)
 2006 Richard Is Beautiful (Short)
 2005 The Naked Archaeologist (TV Series documentary)
 2005 Beauty Quest (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Stronger (Short)
 2004 Branding Mupatu (Short)
 2004 Eden's Wake (Short)
 2003 Tell It Like It Is (TV Series documentary)
 2003/II Fluff
 2002 Dad (Short)
 2002 Happy for Cheryl (Short)
 2002 In a Jam (TV Short documentary)
 2000 When Morning Comes (Short)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Currently writing "The Racket," a one-hour drama, in development with CTV (Canada). See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Behnisch | Christopher Benisch | Chris Benisch | Christopher Boehnisch | Christopher Bohnisch | Christopher Bohnizch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a degree in Journalism from the Carleton School of Journalism. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed