STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 411,996 this week

Scott J. Fisher


Scott J. Fisher was born on October 9, 1963 in Norwood, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Race for Glory (1989), Unsolved Mysteries (1987) and Common Ground (1990). See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott J. Fisher's work have you seen?

Known For

Race for Glory Mourner
(1989)
Unsolved Mysteries Church Parishioner
(1989)
Common Ground Protester on Bridge
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1997 The MatchMaker
Political Supporter (uncredited)
 1994 Blown Away
Drunk Singer in Bar (uncredited)
 1992 School Ties
Mechanic in Diner (uncredited)
 1990 Common Ground (TV Movie)
Protester on Bridge
 1990 The Kennedys of Massachusetts (TV Mini-Series)
Classmate (uncredited)
 1989 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Church Parishioner
- The Investigators (1989) ... Church Parishioner
 1989 Second Sight
Roller Skater on the Common (uncredited)
 1989 Race for Glory
Mourner
 1988 Mr. North
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
 1986-1987 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Cop / Antique Buyer
- Consilum Abditum (1987) ... Cop (uncredited)
- One If by Land, Two If by Sea (1986) ... Antique Buyer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Richard Simmons: Get Started (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Fisher

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked for Richard Simmons as an aerobics instructor. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed