STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 261,251 this week

Gabriel Gornell


Gabriel Gornell was born on October 11, 1971 in Syosset, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Shadows (2007), You're Nobody 'til Somebody Kills You (2012) and Zombie Honeymoon (2004). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Gornell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shadows
Shadows Visual Effects
(2007)
Zombie Honeymoon
Zombie Honeymoon Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Battles BC
Battles BC Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2013 The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012 You're Nobody 'til Somebody Kills You (executive producer)
 2012 The 39th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011 Kenny Rogers: The First 50 Years (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Tyrannosaurus Sex (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009 Art of War (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Battles BC (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Judgement Day at Marathon (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Ramses: Raging Chariots (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Alexander: Lord of War (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Moses: Death Chase (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Caesar: Super Siege (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Journey to 10,000 BC (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2007 Dallas SWAT (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.30 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Episode #3.33 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 Last Stand of the 300 (TV Movie documentary) (animation executive producer)
 2007 The Revolution (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 13 episodes)
- A President and His Revolution (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Road to the Presidency (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Becoming a Nation (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- The End Game (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- A Hornet's Nest (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 Last Comic Standing (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Live Show #3 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Live Show #2 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Live Show #1 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- The Final Five (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Finale: Part 2 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Finale: Part 1 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Top 10 Contestants (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Top Twenty Contestants: Part 2 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Top 20 Contestants: Part 1 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 Kansas City SWAT (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.25 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 Age of Love (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
- 40 Is the New 20... Or Is It? (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 The First 48 (TV Series) (animation executive producer - 1 episode)
- Blood Trail/50G Murder (2007) ... (animation executive producer)
 2007 Oprah's Roots: An African American Lives Special (TV Movie documentary) (animation executive producer)
 2006-2007 It Could Happen Tomorrow (TV Series documentary) (animation producer - 2 episodes)
- Houston Hurricane (2007) ... (animation producer)
- New York Hurricane (2006) ... (animation producer)
 2006 Inside the Volcano (TV Movie documentary) (animation executive producer)
 2006 Detroit SWAT (TV Series documentary) (animation executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.27 ... (animation executive producer)
 2006 Icons of Power: Napoleon's Final Battle (TV Movie documentary) (animation executive producer)
 1997 Man About Town (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Visual effects (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabriel Peterson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial