Kim Young-min


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 915 this week
Trailer
0:33 | Trailer
Kim Young-min was born on November 5, 1971. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring (2003), The Sword with No Name (2009) and Lucky Chan-sil (2019). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Young-min's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Lucky Chan-sil Jang Gook-yeong
(2019)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2013 Shooting Star (Short) (completed)
JangWook
 2022 Military Prosecutor Do Bae Man (TV Series)
Yong Moon Goo
 2021 The Cursed
Detective Kim
 2020 Private Lives (TV Series)
Kim Jae Wook
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Kim Jae Wook
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Kim Jae Wook
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Kim Jae Wook
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Kim Jae Wook
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Kim Jae Wook
 2020 The World of the Married (TV Series)
Son Je Hyuk
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Son Je Hyuk
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Son Je Hyuk
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Son Je Hyuk
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Son Je Hyuk
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Son Je Hyuk
 2019-2020 Crash Landing on You (TV Series)
Jeong Man-bok
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Jeong Man-bok
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Jeong Man-bok
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Jeong Man-bok
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Jeong Man-bok
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Jeong Man-bok
 2019 A French Woman
Hwang Seong-woo
 2019 Lucky Chan-sil
Jang Gook-yeong
 2019 Save Me (TV Series)
Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
- Episode #2.16 (2019) ... Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
- Episode #2.15 (2019) ... Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
- Episode #2.14 (2019) ... Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
- Episode #2.13 (2019) ... Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... Sung Cheol Woo [Pastor]
 2019 Geugye Doel Nom
Prison Guard Kang
 2018 Hide and Seek (TV Series)
Moon Jae-sang
- Episode #1.48 (2018) ... Moon Jae-sang
- Episode #1.47 (2018) ... Moon Jae-sang
- Episode #1.46 (2018) ... Moon Jae-sang
- Episode #1.45 (2018) ... Moon Jae-sang
- Episode #1.43 (2018) ... Moon Jae-sang
 2018 My Mister (TV Series)
CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Ji An (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- I'm Sorry (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Can I Hug You? (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- I Wanted You to be Happy (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Out of All, Why? (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
 2016 My Eleventh Brother (Short)
Dad
 2016 Fantastic (TV Series)
Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
 2016 The Net
Inspector
 2016 Love, Lies
Producer
 2015 Madonna
Sang-woo
 2014 One on One
Oh-hyun
 2013 Hwayi: A Monster Boy
Detective Jung Min
 2011 Perfect Game
Kang Seong-tae
 2011 White: The Melody of the Curse
Lee Tae-yong
 2011 Sorry, Thanks
Young-jin (segment: Jju Jju)
 2009 Kiss Me, Kill Me
Department Chief Min
 2009 The Sword with No Name
King Gojong
 2008 Beethoven Virus (TV Series)
Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
 2008 My Dear Enemy
Dae-hee - Hong-ju's husband
 2008 Viva! Love
Gu-sang
 2006 Ad Lib Night
Gi-yeong
 2001 Address Unknown
Jihum
 1997 Jae-Dong (TV Series)
Jae-Dong

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Yeong-min

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed