STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86 this week

Jianbin Chen


Jianbin Chen was born on June 27, 1970 in Urumqi, Xinjiang, China. He is an actor and director, known for Yi ge shao zi (2014), Zhen Huan Zhuan (2011) and San guo (2010). He has been married to Qinqin Jiang since 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

TV & Film's Toughest Characters

These super-tough characters could definitely hang on "The Titan Games."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 17 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jianbin Chen's work have you seen?
22 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Yi ge shao zi Latiaozi
(2014)
Zhen Huan Zhuan Yongzheng Emperor
(2012)
San guo Cao Cao
(2010)
Jun zhong le yuan Chang Yung-Shan
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2016 Zhong guo shi guan xi (TV Series)
Ma Guoliang
 2016 Fu qin de shen fen (TV Series)
Yu Beiping
 2015 Empresses in the Palace (TV Mini-Series)
Emperor
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Emperor
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Emperor
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Emperor
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Emperor
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Emperor
 2014 Yi ge shao zi
Latiaozi
 2014 Nature Is Speaking (TV Series short)
Tudi
- The Soil (2014) ... Tudi (Mandarin version, voice)
 2014 Jun zhong le yuan
Chang Yung-Shan
 2012 Zhen Huan Zhuan (TV Series)
Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.76 (2012) ... Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.75 (2012) ... Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.74 (2012) ... Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.73 (2012) ... Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.72 (2012) ... Yongzheng Emperor
 2011 Ren shan ren hai
Lao Tie
 2011 Wu xing hong qi ying feng piao yang (TV Series)
Qian Xuesen
 2010 Wu ren jia shi
Wang Yao
 2010 Kong Zi
Ji Sunsi
 2009 Lan
 2006 Hong Mo Fang (TV Series)
Xin Kaiwen
 2006 Qiao jia da yuan (TV Series)
Qiao Zhiyong
 2004 Da cheng xiao shi
Meng Si cun
 2003 Goddess of Mercy
Tienjun
 2002 Xiang ji mao yi yang fei
Ouyang Yunfei
 2002 Jie Hun Shi Nian (TV Series)
Cheng Zhang
 2001 Yibai ge
Zhu Laoxi
 2001 Juhua cha
Ma Jianxin
 1999 Wo qin ai de zu guo (TV Series)
Xuetong Fang
 1998 Wangluo shidai de aiqing
Ah Bin
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Jianjiang Chen

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of China's Hui minority. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed