STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,645 this week

Kevin J. Walsh


Kevin J. Walsh was born on November 14, 1975 in San Diego, California, USA as Kevin James Walsh. He is known for his work on Manchester by the Sea (2016), War of the Worlds (2005) and All the Money in the World (2017). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 74 people
created 01 Jul 2015
 
a list of 121 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 
list image
a list of 9907 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin J. Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
War of the Worlds Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
The Hours Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  War Party (producer) (announced)
  The Heart (producer) (pre-production)
 2020 The Friend (producer) (pre-production)
 2020 Death on the Nile (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Earthquake Bird (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Jungleland (producer) (post-production)
 2018 American Woman (producer)
 2017 All the Money in the World (producer)
 2017 Thoroughbreds (producer)
 2016 Manchester by the Sea (producer - produced by)
 2014 Fatrick (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 The Way Way Back (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Walsh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed