STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,711 this week

Ken Patterson (IX)


Ken Patterson was, and is, the quintessential child of the 1960s. Born on Ground Hog Day, February 2 1950, he was just the right age to benefit from the sea change the counterculture would bring to America in the 60s. Ken lived in the Los Angeles suburb of Whittier, a short 25 miles from his future home and workplace, Hollywood California. After ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Patterson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Steve Allen Playhouse Additional Crew
(1963-1964)
Hollywood a Go Go Self - Dancer
(1965)
The Joe Pyne Show Self - Beef Box Hippie #1
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 1987 Interview with Terror (production video consultant)
 1963-1964 The Steve Allen Playhouse (TV Series) (informal intern - 17 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 October 1964 (1964) ... (informal intern)
- Episode dated 8 October 1964 (1964) ... (informal intern)
- Episode dated 7 October 1964 (1964) ... (informal intern)
- Episode dated 6 October 1964 (1964) ... (informal intern)
- Episode dated 5 October 1964 (1964) ... (informal intern)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ken Patterson and The Haunted Studios

Spouse:

Lisa White Eagle  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For his 70th birthday in 2020 Ken purchased a vintage Mellotron and has been tinkering with it ever since. See more »

Trademark:

Very long hair and beard, beatnik style all black clothing See more »

Nickname:

Zen Patterson See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed