No photo available. Represent Jason Fabini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,890,252 this week

Jason Fabini (I)

Jason Fabini was born on August 25, 1974 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA as Jason T. Fabini. He is an actor, known for Made (2001), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Made
Wed, May 12 1:35 AM PDT on HBOC (515)
Made
Sat, May 15 12:10 PM PDT on HBOC (515)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Fabini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Made Doorman #3
(2001)
The NFL on CBS Self - New York Jets Tackle
(1998-2005)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - New York Jets Tackle
(2000-2005)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - New York Jets Tackle
(1998-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Made
Doorman #3
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1999-2008 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - New York Jets Tackle / Self - Washington Redskins Guard / Self - Washington Redskins Tackle
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2008) ... Self - Washington Redskins Tackle
- Washington Redskins vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2007) ... Self - Washington Redskins Guard
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins (2007) ... Self - Washington Redskins Guard
- New York Giants vs. New York Jets (2003) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- Detroit Lions vs. New York Jets (2000) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
 1998-2005 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. Baltimore Ravens (2005) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- Miami Dolphins vs. New York Jets (2005) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2005) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- AFC Divisional Playoff: New York Jets vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (2005) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New England Patriots vs. New York Jets (2004) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
 2000-2005 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - New York Jets Tackle
- AFC Wild Card Game: New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers (2005) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- Tennessee Titans vs. New York Jets (2003) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. Oakland Raiders (2002) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. New York Jets (2001) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- Miami Dolphins vs. New York Jets (2000) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
 1998-2003 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New England Patriots vs. New York Jets (2003) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. New England Patriots (2002) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- Miami Dolphins vs. New York Jets (2002) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts (2001) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
- New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints (2001) ... Self - New York Jets Tackle
 1999 1998 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - New York Jets Tackle
 1998 1998 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Self - 111th Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

NFL Right Tackle for New York Jets (1998-present) See more »

Nickname:

J.T.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed