STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,582 this week

Kelly Price (II)


Kelly Price was born on April 4, 1973 in Queens, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for American Soul (2019), Saints & Sinners (2016) and The 59th Annual Grammy Awards (2017). She was previously married to Jeffery Rolle. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bringing Down the House
Fri, Aug 14 11:45 AM PDT on MAX (550)
Bringing Down the House
Fri, Aug 14 11:45 AM PDT on CMAX (557)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 96 people
created 29 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 97 people
created 03 May 2018
 
a list of 419 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Price's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

American Soul Brianne Clarke
(2019-2020)
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019-2020 American Soul (TV Series)
Brianne Clarke
- Say You Love Me (2020) ... Brianne Clarke
- Satisfaction (2020) ... Brianne Clarke
- 1975 (2020) ... Brianne Clarke
- Proceed with Caution (2019) ... Brianne Clarke
- '68 B.C. (2019) ... Brianne Clarke
 2013 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Kelly Price
- Frauditions (2013) ... Kelly Price
 2006 Why Did I Get Married? (Video)
Sheila
 2003 Bringing Down the House
Nightclub Singer
 2000 Kelly Price: You Should've Told Me (Video short)
 1998 R. Kelly Feat. Keith Murray: Home Alone (Video short) (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for The Notorious B.I.G.: "Mo Money Mo Problems" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kellie Price
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Shanrae Price. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed