No photo available. Represent Julien Pelletier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 190,700 this week

Julien Pelletier (I)

Julien Pelletier aka J. was born on June 18, 1984 in Lourdes, France. He is the founder of Marsanaryas. Passionate about audio editing and NICT, he began his apprenticeship in 2003 on radio UltimeVision. After several radio projects, he produces low-budget movies from cryptocurrencies. The style he developed is to combine new technologies with the... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Pelletier's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2024 À chacun son Cercle 3 (Short) (writer)
 2022 Destination 2221 - 199 Years at Auction! (creator) / (story) / (writer)
 2022 Marsanaryas (creator) / (story) / (writer)
 2021 À quoi servent les commentaires? (Documentary short) (writer)
 2021 Porn Troll Stories (Documentary) (writer)
 2021 À chacun son Cercle 2 (Short documentary) (writer)
 2020 Introduction, Maîtresse et Conclusion (Short) (written by)
 2020 À chacun son Cercle (Documentary short) (creator) / (story) / (writer)
 2018 La Tigresse du Darknet (creator) / (story) / (writer)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Soraya  (separated) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In life, we wear all armor, but only the experience and courage of a warrior really display it. See more »

Trivia:

Considers that, in some projects, the commercial system can coexist with free culture and open source software. See more »

Trademark:

Mask See more »

Nickname:

Hacked by J. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed