STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,266 this week

Cassie Steele (I)


Toronto native Cassie Steele joins the cast of THE L.A. COMPLEX as Abby. The aspiring Canadian actress is best known for her role as Manny Santos on 10 seasons of the internationally acclaimed drama series Degrassi: The Next Generation. Cassie was a 2003 nominee and the 2002 winner of a Young Artist Award for Best Ensemble Actor in a TV Series for... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Rick and Morty
Ricksy Business (S1, Ep11)
Sat, Jun 22 9:00 PM EDT on TOON (106)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 11 Mar 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Oct 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 15 Sep 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassie Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001-2010)
The L.A. Complex Abby Vargas
(2012)
Rick and Morty Tammy / Tammy Gueterman / Tricia Lange / Tricia Long
(2014-2017)
The Dorm Sarah
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2018 Paint It Red
Lana
 2018 Drake: I'm Upset (Video short)
 2017 Accounting+ (Video Game)
Skeltal Girl / Ging
 2014-2017 Rick and Morty (TV Series)
Tammy Gueterman / Tammy / Tricia Long / ...
- Rest and Ricklaxation (2017) ... Tricia Long (voice)
- The Whirly Dirly Conspiracy (2017) ... Tricia Lange (voice)
- The Rickshank Rickdemption (2017) ... Tammy Gueterman (voice)
- The Wedding Squanchers (2015) ... Tammy Gueterman (voice)
- Get Schwifty (2015) ... Tammy (voice)
 2017 Mississippi River Sharks (TV Movie)
Tara
 2016 Accounting (Video Game)
Skeleton Girl / Second Little Public Defender (voice)
 2016 Twist of Fate (TV Movie)
Kelly
 2015 Shark Island (TV Movie)
Amber Steele
 2014 The Dorm (TV Movie)
Sarah
 2014 Sorority Surrogate (TV Movie)
Valerie Vont
 2012 The L.A. Complex (TV Series)
Abby Vargas
- Don't Say Goodbye (2012) ... Abby Vargas
- Xs and Os (2012) ... Abby Vargas
- Now or Never (2012) ... Abby Vargas
- Make It Right (2012) ... Abby Vargas
- Help Wanted (2012) ... Abby Vargas
 2010 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Movie)
Rochelle
 2010 Degrassi Takes Manhattan (TV Movie)
Manny Santos
 2001-2010 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Manny Santos
- Keep on Loving You (2010) ... Manny Santos (credit only)
- Innocent When You Dream (2010) ... Manny Santos (credit only)
- In Your Eyes (2010) ... Manny Santos (credit only)
- Why Can't This Be Love?: Part 2 (2010) ... Manny Santos (credit only)
- Why Can't This Be Love?: Part 1 (2009) ... Manny Santos (credit only)
 2009 Never Quit While You're Ahead (Short)
Party girl
 2009 Degrassi Goes Hollywood (TV Movie)
Manny Santos
 2005-2008 Degrassi: Minis (TV Series)
Manny Santos
- What If... Peter Made a Movie (2008) ... Manny Santos
- If Jay Can't Be Happy Part 1 (2008) ... Manny Santos
- Pirates of the Cafeteribbean (2008) ... Manny Santos
- Back to Degrassi (2007) ... Manny Santos
- Who Would You Date? (2007) ... Manny Santos
 2008 Instant Star (TV Series)
Blu
- Possession (2008) ... Blu
- Brilliant Mistake (2008) ... Blu
- Not an Addict (2008) ... Blu
- My Hometown (2008) ... Blu
- We Belong (2008) ... Blu
 2008 Degrassi Spring Break Movie (TV Movie)
Manny Santos
 2007 'Da Kink in My Hair (TV Series)
Beautiful Girl
- Fass & Facety (2007) ... Beautiful Girl
 2007 The Best Years (TV Series)
Lucy Ramirez-Montoya
- All That Heaven Allows (2007) ... Lucy Ramirez-Montoya
- Shadow of a Doubt (2007) ... Lucy Ramirez-Montoya
- From Here to Eternity (2007) ... Lucy Ramirez-Montoya
 2007 Super Sweet 16: The Movie (TV Movie)
Sophie
 2005 Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (Video)
Manny Santos
 2004 Doc (TV Series)
Heidi Euchi
- No Pain, No Gain (2004) ... Heidi Euchi
 2003 Full-Court Miracle (TV Movie)
Julie
 2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Sydney Fox - Age 10
- Sydney at Ten (2001) ... Sydney Fox - Age 10
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Da Kink in my Hair" See more »

Official Sites:

Cassie Steele | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her character in Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) was born on August 15, 1989 in Manila, Philippines. See more »

Trademark:

The role of Manny Santos in Degrassi: The Next Generation

Nickname:

Cassandra

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed