Meaghan Rath


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 431 this week
Trailer
0:51 | Trailer
Meaghan Rath was born on June 18, 1986 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Being Human (2011), New Girl (2011) and Rogue (2013). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghost Hunters
Empire State Haunt (S6, Ep22)
Tue, Dec 10 4:00 PM PST on FYI (058)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 31 images
updated 24 Nov 2017
 
a list of 50 images
updated 10 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 01 Mar 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meaghan Rath's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Being Human Sally Malik
(2011-2014)
New Girl May
(2015-2016)
Rogue Clea Annou
(2017)
Banshee Aimee King
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2017-2020 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Tani Rey / Alexa Alani
- Episode #10.12 (2020) ... Tani Rey
- Ka Ia'au kumu 'ole o Kahilikolo (2019) ... Tani Rey
- Ne'e aku, ne'e mai ke one o Punahoa (2019) ... Tani Rey
- Ka 'i'o (2019) ... Tani Rey
 2020 Magnum P.I. (TV Series)
Tani Rey
- Episode #2.12 (2020) ... Tani Rey
 2018/I The Clinic
Dr. Lane
 2018 Schitt's Creek (TV Series)
Klair
- Baby Sprinkle (2018) ... Klair
 2017 The Trustee (TV Movie)
Eliza Radley
 2017 Rogue (TV Series)
Clea Annou
- A Good Leaving Alone (2017) ... Clea Annou
- The Third Man (2017) ... Clea Annou
- Sunny Side Down (2017) ... Clea Annou
- Bifocals (2017) ... Clea Annou
- Elk (2017) ... Clea Annou
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Kelly Bishop
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... Kelly Bishop
- How to Survive Dating (2016) ... Kelly Bishop
- How to Survive Your Emotional Baggage (2016) ... Kelly Bishop
- How to Survive Your Parents' Visit (2016) ... Kelly Bishop
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... Kelly Bishop
 2015-2016 New Girl (TV Series)
May
- Landing Gear (2016) ... May
- Clean Break (2015) ... May
- Panty Gate (2015) ... May
- Walk of Shame (2015) ... May
- The Crawl (2015) ... May
 2015 Secrets and Lies (TV Series)
Nicole
- The Mother (2015) ... Nicole
- The Son (2015) ... Nicole
- The Sister (2015) ... Nicole
- The Affair (2015) ... Nicole
- The Father (2015) ... Nicole
 2015 Motive (TV Series)
Ella Rollins
- The Suicide Tree (2015) ... Ella Rollins
 2015 Banshee (TV Series)
Aimee King
- You Can't Hide from the Dead (2015) ... Aimee King
- We Were All Someone Else Yesterday (2015) ... Aimee King
- Real Life Is the Nightmare (2015) ... Aimee King
- A Fixer of Sorts (2015) ... Aimee King
- Snakes and Whatnot (2015) ... Aimee King
 2014 Banshee Origins (TV Series)
Deputy Aimee King
- Off Duty (2014) ... Deputy Aimee King
 2014 Kingdom (TV Series)
Tatiana
- Eat Your Own Cooking (2014) ... Tatiana
- Flowers (2014) ... Tatiana
- Piece of Plastic (2014) ... Tatiana
 2011-2014 Being Human (TV Series)
Sally Malik
- There Goes the Neighborhood: Part 3 (2014) ... Sally Malik
- House Hunting (2014) ... Sally Malik
- Ramona the Pest (2014) ... Sally Malik
- Oh Don't You Die for Me (2014) ... Sally Malik
- Too Far, Fast-Forward! (2014) ... Sally Malik
 2013 Three Night Stand
Sue
 2012 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Rebecca Vaughan
- Eyes In (2012) ... Rebecca Vaughan
 2011 Cyberbully (TV Movie)
Cheyenne Mortenson
 2010-2011 18 to Life (TV Series)
Erin Boyd / Violet
- One Is the Loneliest Number (2011) ... Erin Boyd
- Wingman (2010) ... Violet
 2010 You Are So Undead (Short)
Mary Margaret
 2009 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Tatianna Caine
- Saturday Fight Fever (2009) ... Tatianna Caine
- Hunt Me? Hunt You! (2009) ... Tatianna Caine
 2009 The Assistants (TV Series)
Rigby Hastings
- Roomies (2009) ... Rigby Hastings
- The Competitions (2009) ... Rigby Hastings
- The Loophole (2009) ... Rigby Hastings
- The Bully (2009) ... Rigby Hastings
- The Break Up (2009) ... Rigby Hastings
 2007 Heartland (TV Series)
Jen
- Coming Home (2007) ... Jen
 2007 My Daughter's Secret (TV Movie)
Courtney
 2007 I Me Wed (TV Movie)
Tracy
 2004-2006 15/Love (TV Series)
Adena Stiles
- Charity of Fire (2006) ... Adena Stiles
- Man Without an Ace (2006) ... Adena Stiles
- Lucas in the Sky (2006) ... Adena Stiles
- With Friends Like These (2006) ... Adena Stiles
- War Is an Ugly Thing (2006) ... Adena Stiles
 2006 10.5: Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series)
Rachel
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Rachel
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Rachel
 2004 Fries with That (TV Series)
Molly / Customer
- Love and War (2004) ... Molly
- The Campaign (2004) ... Customer
 2001 Lost and Delirious
Allison's Friend #3
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My dad's family is part British and Austrian, and my mother's family is from Goa, which is in the south of India. I looked different from everyone else, which now is such a blessing. It was harder at the beginning of my career. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is of Austrian Jewish descent. Her mother is Indian (from Goa). See more »

Nickname:

Meg

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed