Carrie Lazar (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,566 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Carrie Lazar is known for her work on The Magnificent Seven (2016), The Big Short (2015) and Preacher (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
Not-So-Sweet Charity (S3, Ep15)
Thu, Nov 21 1:00 PM PST on TNCK (106)
When the Bough Breaks
Tue, Nov 26 5:00 PM PST on LMN (083)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1362 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3041 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 114 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3768 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 714 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Lazar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Magnificent Seven Leni Frankel
(2016)
The Big Short Mark Baum's Mom
(2015)
Preacher Woman
(2017)
Chance Dana
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2018 Silencing Mabel (Short) (completed)
Ryan Kelly
 2019 Chambers (TV Series)
Miss Schwartz
- Right to Know (2019) ... Miss Schwartz
- Bad Inside (2019) ... Miss Schwartz
 2019/I The Perfect Date
Lillian Lieberman
 2019 She's Missing
Mrs. Ruiz
 2019 Speechless (TV Series)
Woman #2
- F-A-- FASHION 4 A-- ALL (2019) ... Woman #2
 2018 Chiefs (TV Movie)
 2018 Kenny (Short)
Susan
 2018 Icebox
Prosecutor
 2018 Santa Jaws
Caroline
 2017 Chance (TV Series)
Dana
- Define Normal (2017) ... Dana
 2017 Jeepers Creepers III
Beth Mathers
 2017 Preacher (TV Series)
Woman
- Dirty Little Secret (2017) ... Woman
 2017 Trailer Park Shark (TV Movie)
Cappy
 2017 Walk the Prank (TV Series)
 2017 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series)
Paula Montagelli
- Not-So-Sweet Charity (2017) ... Paula Montagelli
 2015-2016 Longmire (TV Series)
Jess / Female Bartender (Jess)
- One Good Memory (2016) ... Jess
- Four Arrows (2015) ... Jess
- War Eagle (2015) ... Female Bartender (Jess)
 2016 When the Bough Breaks
Yoga Instructor
 2016 The Magnificent Seven
Leni Frankel
 2016 Bad Moms
Strange Mother
 2016 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
Ms. Buckley
- Village of the Damned (2016) ... Ms. Buckley
- Happy Birthday to Me (2016) ... Ms. Buckley
- Vacancy (2016) ... Ms. Buckley
 2016 Roots (TV Mini-Series)
Emmeline
- Part 2 (2016) ... Emmeline
 2016 Love Is All You Need?
Female Commentator
 2015 The Big Short
Mark Baum's Mom
 2014 The Lawful Truth
Riley Pierce
 2014 Hemlock (Short)
Abby
 2014 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Lieutenant Clementine Hill
- Watch Over Me (2014) ... Lieutenant Clementine Hill
 2014 Dead Still
Jenna
 2013 Grudge Match
Nora
 2013 The Trials of Cate McCall
Deposition Interpreter
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Patron
- The Inspiration (2013) ... Patron
 2013 Dragon Day
Depression Woman
 2013/I Snitch
Keeghan's Assistant
 2013 The Rambler
Susan
 2012 Treme (TV Series)
Officer #3
- Knock with Me - Rock with Me (2012) ... Officer #3
 2012 Pollution (Short)
Social Worker
 2012 Hirokin: The Last Samurai
Mid-wife
 2012 Love Is All You Need? (Short)
Vicki
 2011 Abby 79 (Short)
Rebecca
 2011 One in Eight (Short)
Maggie
 2011 Thor
Viking Mother
 2010 Half Way
Miriam
 2010 Mr. Marceau (Short)
Citywide Operator
 2009 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Nurse
- Misconception (2009) ... Nurse
 2009 Pawn (Short)
Newscaster
 2008 Em
Female Psychologist #2
 2008 Mystery ER (TV Series)
Dr. jackson
- Harley Rides Again/In a Fog (2008) ... Dr. jackson
 2007 A Secret Handshake (Video)
Victoria
 2005 The Idealist (Short)
Shopper
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rachel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fluent in Spanish.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed