Denise Gossett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,640 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Denise has been an actress in Television & Feature Films for over 20 years! She can most recently be seen in the Tom Hiddleston movie "I Saw the Light", the Mel Gibson starring Feature Film "Get The Gringo" and the Morris Chestnut movie "When the Bough Breaks". In addition to her acting career, Denise founded Shriekfest film festival in 2001! Born ... See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Untold Stories of the ER
Red Blanket (S1, Ep2)
Tue, Sep 29 10:00 AM PDT on DLC (417)
Untold Stories of the ER
Prepare for the Worst (S1, Ep5)
Tue, Sep 29 4:00 PM PDT on DLC (417)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 08 May 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 4566 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 21 Jun 2012
 
a list of 395 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denise Gossett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Get the Gringo Thomas Kauffman's Secretary
(2012)
I Saw the Light Mrs. Jones
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
  Women (post-production)
Nancy
 2020 The Right Stuff (TV Series) (post-production)
Ham's Handler
- Episode #1.6 ... Ham's Handler (uncredited)
  Sounds of Silence
Reporter Louise
 2019 My Florida Home (Short)
Andrea
 2018 Dirt Road to Lafayette
Emma-Louise
 2017 Collar (Short)
Mrs. Lawson
 2016 When the Bough Breaks
Carol
 2016 A Chestful of Blood (Short)
Smiley Belle
 2015 I Saw the Light
Mrs. Jones
 2012 Get the Gringo
Thomas Kauffman's Secretary
 2011 Will to Live (TV Series documentary)
Ruth Franks
- The Wrong Man (2011) ... Ruth Franks
 2011 Killer Outbreaks (TV Series)
Mom
- Terrorist Within (2011) ... Mom
 2010 Burn Crisis
Therapist
 2010 Taken by Force
Mother
 2010 The Mutilation Man (Video)
Marcy
 2010 Carnies (Video)
Helen
 2010 Born on a Bad Day (TV Series)
Nurse M
- Hostage (2010) ... Nurse M
 2009-2010 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Ms Rankin
- Crash and Born (2010) ... Ms Rankin
- Freshman 15 (2009) ... Ms Rankin
 2009 Crustacean
Sheriff Dee Dee
 2009 Rift (Short)
Shelley Loch
 2009 The Office (TV Series)
 2009 Sex Pot (Video)
Mrs. Green
 2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
Homeless Woman
- The Dream Job (2009) ... Homeless Woman
 2009 Ms. Vampy (TV Series)
Denise
- Coffin Tawk (2009) ... Denise
 2006-2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Tipper Rivers
- Coffee Cart Ban (2008) ... Tipper Rivers
- Quinn's Alpaca (2006) ... Tipper Rivers
 2008 Backyard Battle Monsters (Short)
Mom
 2008 The New Adventures of Old Christine (TV Series)
Cell Phone Mom
- Popular (2008) ... Cell Phone Mom
 2007 Tobias_427 (Short)
Mom
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
Tattoo Artist
- What Price Truth? (2007) ... Tattoo Artist
 2007 Decaying Orbit (Video)
Kate
 2007 Postcards from the Future (Short)
Karen Everman
 2007 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Wife / Mom
- Episode #3.2 (2007) ... Wife / Mom
 2007 ERs Around the Globe (Short)
Nurse
 2006 Fashion House (TV Series)
Nurse
- Nursing the Wound (2006) ... Nurse
- After the Fall ... Nurse
 2006 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Josh Runs Into Oprah (2006) ... Woman #1
 2006 Fright Club (Video)
Lucy
 2006 The River: Legend of La Llorona (Video)
Mary
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Charlie's Mom
- Plan B (2006) ... Charlie's Mom
 2005 Believers Among Us
Nurse
 2005 Self-Inflicted
Nun
 2005 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Reenactment
- Prepare for the Worst (2005) ... Reenactment
- Red Blanket (2005) ... Reenactment
 2005 Transit (Video)
Reporter
 2005 The Michael Jackson Trial (TV Series documentary)
Guest Star
 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV Series)
Lead
 2004 Sheila Takes a Bow (Short)
Rachel
 2004 The Last Ride (TV Movie)
Bank manager
 2003 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
2003
- Stroke Survivor (2003) ... 2003
 2002 Scene of the Crime (TV Movie)
Lead
 2002 Night Watch (Short)
Woman
 2001 Chain of Souls (Video)
Angela Travis
 1991 Superboy (TV Series)
Lena Luthor
- Know Thine Enemy: Part 2 (1991) ... Lena Luthor
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Founded and produces Shriekfest, the Los Angeles Horror/Sci Fi Film Festival and screenplay competition. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Denise Beeson

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The time is going to go by anyway, why not do a little something every day to get you closer to your goals.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed