Corinne Foxx


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,103 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Corinne grew up in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of Connie and Oscar-winning actor Jamie Foxx. In 2016, Corinne graduated from the University of Southern California, with a bachelor's degree in Public Relations. She studied acting at the Howard Fine Acting Studio and American Academy For Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles. Corinne began her ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 10 Jan 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 06 Jul 2021
 
a list of 48 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinne Foxx's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2022 Dollface (TV Series)
Ruby
- Birthday Girl (2022) ... Ruby
- Homecoming Queen (2022) ... Ruby
- Miss Codependent (2022) ... Ruby
- Power Player (2022) ... Ruby
- Molly (2022) ... Ruby
 2020 Safety
Kaycee Stone
 2016 Sweet/Vicious (TV Series)
Rachel Abrams
- All Eyez on Me (2016) ... Rachel Abrams
 2014 The Worst Yoga Teacher Ever (Video short)
Yoga Student (as Corrin Fox)
 2013 Pharrell Williams: Happy (Music Video short)
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Intel evo Laptop with her father Jamie Foxx

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Corinne Bishop | Corrin Fox

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Parents:

Jamie Foxx
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger half-sister named Anelise, who was born in August 2009. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed