No photo available. Represent Nur Al Levi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,392 this week

Nur Al Levi

Nur Al Levi was born on February 1, 1979 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Nur Al Levi Rota. She is an actress, known for Zorro (1990), El refugio del mal (2002) and El próximo oriente (2006). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nur Al Levi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zorro
Zorro Young Felipe
(1990)
El refugio del mal
(2002)
El próximo oriente
(2006)
Sin vergüenza
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2015 Hablar
La Obsesiva
 2012 Los sueños de Ulma (Short)
 2011 Punta Escarlata (TV Series)
Chesca
- La maldición del fin del mundo (2011) ... Chesca
- La duda (2011) ... Chesca
- Los bailes de Marte (2011) ... Chesca
- La sombra (2011) ... Chesca
 2011 Doctor Mateo (TV Series)
Encarna
 2009 Un ajuste de cuentas
Berta Risueño
 2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Inmaculada
- Game Over (2006) ... Inmaculada
 2006 El próximo oriente
Aisha
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
 2005 Abuela de verano (TV Series)
Nuri
- 'A' de abuelo (2005) ... Nuri
- 'A' de adiós (2005) ... Nuri
- 'A' de afortunados (2005) ... Nuri
- 'A' de alcalde (2005) ... Nuri
- 'A' de aguacero (2005) ... Nuri
 2002 El refugio del mal
Mariajo
 2002 The Dancer Upstairs (uncredited)
 2001 Sin vergüenza
Koro
 1990 Zorro (TV Series)
Young Felipe
- The Legend Begins: Part 1 (1990) ... Young Felipe
 1986 El río de oro (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2009: Play "Hamlet", by William Shakespeare.

Alternate Names:

Nur Levi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Juan Diego Botto and María Botto. Daughter of Cristina Rota.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed