No photo available. Represent Mark O'Hare? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,459 this week

Mark O'Hare (I)

Mark O'Hare was born on July 18, 1968 in San Pedro, California, USA. He is known for his work on Camp Lazlo! (2004), Rocko's Modern Life (1993) and The Powerpuff Girls (1998). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rocko's Modern Life
With Friends Like These/Sailing the Seven Zzzz's (S4, Ep1)
Tue, Aug 10 5:00 AM PDT on TNCK (263)
Rocko's Modern Life
Pranksters/From Here to Maternity (S4, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 10 5:30 AM PDT on TNCK (263)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark O'Hare's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Camp Lazlo! Writer
(2005-2008)
(1993-1996)
(2003-2004)
Despicable Me 2 Animation Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (writer - 36 episodes, 1999 - 2011) (written by - 16 episodes, 1999 - 2004)
- Barnacle Face/Pet Sitter Pat (2011) ... (writer)
- The Slumber Party/Grooming Gary (2008) ... (writer)
- Krabby Land/The Camping Episode (2004) ... (writer) / (written by - segment "Krabby Land")
- SpongeBob B.C. (Before Comedy) (Ugh) (2004) ... (writer)
 2009 Chowder (TV Series short) (story - 3 episodes)
- The Blast Raz (2009) ... (story)
- Gazpacho Moves In (2009) ... (story)
- The Dice Cycle/The Chain Recipe (2009) ... (story - segment "The Dice Cycle")
  Camp Lazlo! (TV Series short) (written by - 15 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (story - 4 episodes, 2005 - 2007)
- Peace Frog/Lumpus's Last Stand (2008) ... (written by - segment "Peace Frogs")
- Bad Luck Be a Camper Tonight/Step Clam (2008) ... (written by - segment "Step Clam")
- Kamp Kringle (2007) ... (written by)
- Camp Complain/The Engagement (2007) ... (written by - segment "The Engagement")
- Samson's Mail Fraud/Haunted Coffee Table (2007) ... (written by - segment "Samson's Mail Fraud")
 2008 Camp Lazlo: Shorts (TV Mini Series short) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Chip and Skip Cartoon: The Amazing Race (2008) ... (written by)
 2005 SpongeBob SquarePants 4-D: Ride (Short) (written by)
  The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (story by - 1 episode, 2003)
- Custody Battle/City of Nutsville (2004) ... (written by - segment "City of Nutsville")
- Save Mojo/Substitute Creature (2003) ... (written by - segment "Substitute Creature")
- Burglar Alarmed/Shotgun Wedding (2003) ... (story by) / (written by - segment "Burglar Alarmed")
  Dexter's Laboratory (TV Series) (story by - 12 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (written by - 5 episodes, 2003)
- Babe Sitter/Mountain Mandark/2Geniuses 2Gether 4Ever (2003) ... (story by) / (written by - segment "Babe Sitter")
- They Got Chops/Poetic Injustice/Comedy of Feathers (2003) ... (story by) / (written by - segment "Poetic Injustice")
- Height Unseen/Bygone Errors/Folly Calls (2003) ... (story by)
 2002 What a Cartoon! (TV Series short) (1 episode)
  Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) (additional writing - 22 episodes, 1993 - 1996) (story - 3 episodes, 1994 - 1995)
- Turkey Time/Floundering Fathers (1996) ... (additional writing - segment "Turkey Time")
- Put to Pasture/Future Schlock (1996) ... (additional writing - segment "Put to Pasture")
- S.W.A.K./Magic Meatball (1996) ... (additional writing - segment "Magic Meatball")
- Mama's Boy/Feisty Geist (1996) ... (additional writing - segment "Mama's Boy")
- Ed Good, Rocko Bad/Teed Off (1996) ... (additional writing - segment "Teed Off")
Show Show Art department (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marc O'Hare | Mark S. O'Hare
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Created "Citizen Dog" comic-strips in May of 1995. He retired from creating comic-strips in 2001.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed