STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,648 this week

Kayla Kusy


Kayla Kusy is an American actress and singer. She was born Kayla Marie Kusy on January 30, 1998 in Naugatuck, Connecticut to parents Linda Kusy and William Kusy and has one older sibling, Damon. She graduated from Naugatuck High School in 2016 and then moved to New York City where she graduated from the American Musical and Dramatic Academy in ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 859 people
created 20 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kayla Kusy's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

To Avenge Roller Coaster Technician
Last Resort Courtney
2020

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
  To Avenge (pre-production)
Roller Coaster Technician
 2020 Last Resort (TV Series)
Courtney
- Last Resort (2020) ... Courtney
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kay Kay

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed