Chris Olsen (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,010 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Chris Olsen was born on September 10, 1970 as Christopher Kai Olsen. He is known for his work on Butterfly (2008), Beneath the White City Lights (2012) and The Karl Dahl Show: Karl Dahl and the Golden Cube (2011). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 163 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Olsen's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
  VeggieTales (TV Series) (animation director - 5 episodes, 1996 - 2015) (animator - 3 episodes, 1993 - 2015) (lead animator - 3 episodes, 1996 - 2004) (lead modeler - 2 episodes, 1996 - 2004)
- The Gourds Must Be Crazy (2015) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Babysitter in Denile (2006) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- A Very Silly Sing-Along (2004) ... (animation director) / (lead animator) / (lead modeler)
- Larry's Lagoon (1998) ... (animation director) / (lead animator)
- The Toy That Saved Christmas (1996) ... (animation director) / (lead animator) / (lead modeler)
 2015 Mearra: Selkie from the Sea (TV Movie) (animation director)
  Codename: Kids Next Door (TV Series) (animation director - 4 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (animator - 4 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Operation: G.R.O.W.-U.P. (2003) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Operation: C.A.B.L.E.-T.V./Operation: C.A.M.P. (2003) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Operation: O.F.F.I.C.E./Operation: A.R.C.T.I.C. (2003) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Operation: N.O.-P.O.W.U.H/Operation: T.E.E.T.H. (2002) ... (animation director) / (animator)
  VeggieTales Classics! (TV Series) (animation director - 5 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (animator - 4 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (animation - 1 episode, 1995)
- The Toy That Saved Christmas! (1996) ... (animation director)
- Dave and the Giant Pickle! (1996) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Rack, Shack & Benny! (1996) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- Are You My Neighbor??? (1995) ... (animation) / (animation director)
- God Wants Me to Forgive Them!?! (1994) ... (animation director) / (animator)
 1996 The Toy That Saved Christmas (Video short) (animation) / (animation director)
 1996 VeggieTales: Dave and the Giant Pickle (Video short) (animation director) / (animator)
 1995 VeggieTales: Rack, Shack & Benny (Video short) (animation director) / (animator)
 1995 VeggieTales: Are You My Neighbor? (Video short) (animation) / (animation direction)
 1994 VeggieTales: God Wants Me to Forgive Them!?! (Video short) (animation director) / (animator)
 1993 VeggieTales: Where's God When I'm S-Scared? (Video short) (animator)
Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Art department (13 credits)
Show Show Art director (13 credits)
Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris 'Sternly' Olsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed