STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,462 this week

Ernie Johnson (III)


Ernie Johnson was born on November 5, 1956 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021), Survivor's Remorse (2014) and Arli$$ (1996). He has been married to Cheryl since August 21, 1982. They have four children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Space Jam: A New Legacy Game Announcer
(2021)
Survivor's Remorse Ernie Johnson
(2014)
Arli$$ Ernie Johnson
(1997)
Inside the NBA Producer
(2016-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016-2021 Inside the NBA (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode dated 23 May 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 11 May 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 21 April 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 2 February 2021 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 10 August 2020 (2020) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: The General Insurance with Shaquille O' Neal and Kenny Smith

Alternate Names:

Ernie Johnson Jr.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Cheryl  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diagnosed with non-Hodgkin's lymphoma in 2003.

Nickname:

E.J.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed