Thomas Martin (IV)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,663 this week
Trailer
2:54 | Trailer
Thomas Martin was born on October 10, 1971 in Sacramento, California, USA. He is known for his work on Death Calls (2010), Bang Bang (2014) and Never Surrender (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Death Calls Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Bang Bang Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Never Surrender Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
A Dark Truth Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (52 credits)
  Fight 4 Your Life (camera operator) (filming)
 2020 Hark (camera operator) / (gaffer) (filming)
 2019 In Time (Short) (gaffer)
 2019 Paradise Prey (camera operator)
 2018 Left for Dead (TV Movie) (camera operator) / (second unit director of photography)
 2018 SBTN Voice (TV Series) (camera operator - 2018)
 2018/I Mara (camera operator - uncredited)
 2018 Duel of Legends (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2018 Rottentail (additional photography) / (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2017 The Trouble with Mistletoe (gaffer)
 2017 Dear Dictator (camera operator)
 2016/II Beyond the Game (camera operator) / (dop: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2015 Chain of Command (camera operator) / (second unit: cinematographere)
 2014/I Bang Bang (camera operator - specific segments)
 2014 Pride of Lions (camera operator)
 2014 House at the End of the Drive (best boy electric)
 2013/I Breakout (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2013 Milius (Documentary) (additional camera)
 2012 Lac du Flambeau (assistant camera)
 2012 Revan (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2012/II The Extortionist (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 A Dark Truth (camera operator: second unit) / (second unit: director of photography)
  Chuzhoe litso (TV Series) (second camera operator - 7 episodes, 2012) (camera operator - 2 episodes, 2012) (director of photography - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.8 ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.7 ... (second camera operator)
- Episode #1.6 ... (second camera operator)
 2011/II Love Is Not Enough (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Who Leads (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Hyenas (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2011 Stonerville (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2010 Death Calls (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2010 Magic Man (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (key grip)
 2010 Shadows in Paradise (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2009 Sex, Drugs, and Stu (camera operator)
 2009 Death Warrior (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2009 Hell's Chain (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2009 Never Surrender (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2009 Tender as Hellfire (Short) (best boy electric)
 2008 Lost Warrior: Left Behind (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
  EliteXC Saturday Night Fights (TV Series) (key dolly grip - 1 episode, 2008) (key grip - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (key dolly grip) / (key grip)
 2008 Yeti: Curse of the Snow Demon (TV Movie) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2008 Never Cry Werewolf (TV Movie) (camera operator - uncredited) / (director of photography: second unit - uncredited) / (gaffer - uncredited)
 2008 The Four Horsemen (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2007 Blizhniy Boy: The Ultimate Fighter (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2007 Lords of the Underworld (additional gaffer)
 2007 Lake Dead (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2007 Safe Harbour (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (key dolly grip) / (key grip)
 2007/I Spin (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2006 The Circuit III: Final Flight (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2006 The Wailer (Video) (camera operator) / (director of photography: second unit) / (gaffer)
 2006 Fat Girls (grip: second unit)
 2005 Confessions of a Pit Fighter (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2005 Nuance (Short) (gaffer)
 2004 Black Tie Nights (TV Series) (gaffer)
 2002 The Circuit 2: The Final Punch (Video) (gaffer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tom Martin III | Martin Scoreseasy

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed