No photo available. Represent Jerry Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,755,300 this week

Jerry Collins (IX)

Jerry was born June 28, 1990 to Jerry and Carolyn Collins. He was raised with his 3 siblings in a small home in a hollow called Georges Branch. He moved around a few times in his life, but always stayed in the same area. When he got into middle school he and his best friend got into making videos with his little brother. They started out making ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Collins's work have you seen?

Known For

Georges Branch News Jerry Jockstrap / Conspiracy Cody
(2019)
Keepin' It Reel Scarecrow / Audience 1
(2018)
Gore: Gravedigger Richie / Gore
(2021)
Overkill B.A. Ben
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2022 Straw Men (pre-production)
Mike
 2021 The Paranormal (Short)
The Ravager
 2021 Gore: All Hallows Eve
Gore
 2021/II Cruel Summer (Short)
Kent
 2021 Gore: Gravedigger (Short)
Richie / Gore
 2020/IV The Stalker (Short)
Camera Dude
 2020 Loaded (Short)
Jerry
 2019/I Man's Best Friend (Short)
Robber
 2019 Georges Branch News (TV Mini Series)
Jerry Jockstrap / Conspiracy Cody
- Drug Shortage (2019) ... Jerry Jockstrap
- Storm of the Century (2019) ... Jerry Jockstrap
- Criminal on the Loose (2019) ... Jerry Jockstrap
- Sink Hole Epidemic (2019) ... Jerry Jockstrap / Conspiracy Cody
 2019 Gore: Bloodbath (Short)
Gore
 2019 Smoking Gun (Short)
Curly
 2019 Counting Sheep with the Sandman (TV Series)
Scarecrow / Peeping Tom / Late Luthor / ...
 2019 Gore II (Short)
Gore
 2018 Santa Claws (Short)
Chris
 2018/II Noir (Short)
Sam Spade
 2018 Gore (Short)
Gore
 2018 Keepin' It Reel (TV Series)
Scarecrow / Audience 1
- Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931) (2018) ... Scarecrow
- The Mummy (1932) (2018) ... Scarecrow
- Frankenstein (1931) (2018) ... Audience 1
- Wolfman (1941) (2018) ... Scarecrow
 2018 Overkill (Video short)
B.A. Ben
 2016 Those Guys (Video short)
Jerry
Show Show Editor (23 credits)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't forget to wipe/

Trivia:

His favorite fictional book is Harry Potter, but favorite non-fiction book is The Bible. See more »

Trademark:

Don't forget to wipe.

Nickname:

JJ

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed