Roman Kolinka


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,087 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Roman Kolinka was born on September 16, 1986 in Paris, France. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Love Crime (2010), I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster (2007) and Things to Come (2016). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 images
created 19 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1991 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1681 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 62 people
created 09 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roman Kolinka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Crime Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018/I Maya
Gabriel Dahan
 2016 Things to Come
Fabien
 2014/II Eden
Cyril
 2013/I Juliette
Charles
 2012 Something in the Air
Communautaire
 2009 Cadeau de rupture (Short)
 2005 Majorité (Short)
Blaise Lapierre
 2004 Colette, une femme libre (TV Mini-Series)
Bertrand
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Bertrand
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Bertrand
 2001 L'île bleue (TV Movie)
Zigomar
 2000 Victoire, ou la douleur des femmes (TV Mini-Series)
Roman
 1994 Rêveuse jeunesse (TV Movie)
Roman à 7 ans
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2010 Love Crime (assistant director)
 2007 I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster (trainee assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 Un jour, un destin (TV Series documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roman Kolinka-Trintignant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His paternal grandparents were born to Jewish families (from Ukraine, Russia, and Romania) that emigrated to France. His paternal grandmother, Ginette Kolinka, survived the Auschwitz concentration camp. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed