Caroline Collins (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,087 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Caroline Collins is an actress and producer, known for Lightheaded (2014), Happy Birthday to Me (2016) and Adventureland (2009). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Adventureland
Sun, May 09 1:28 PM PDT on HBOZ (516)
Adventureland
Wed, May 12 8:50 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
(2016)
Adventureland Eric's Mother
(2009)
Outsiders Polly / Mom
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2020 Turtle Island
Marlene
 2019 Room with a View (Short)
Mrs. Hawkins
 2018 Lucid Nation (Short)
Barb
 2017 Gone (TV Series)
Teresa Malone
- Family Photo (2017) ... Teresa Malone
 2016-2017 Outsiders (TV Series)
Polly / Mom
- Unbroken Chain (2017) ... Polly
- Kill or Be Killed (2017) ... Polly
- Doomsayer (2016) ... Mom
 2015/III Inheritance (Short)
Sarah
 2014 Lightheaded (Short)
Nora
 2013 Since I Don't Have You
School Secretary
 2009 Adventureland
Eric's Mother (uncredited)
 2008 About Half Empty (Short)
Margie Sutherland
 2007 The Kill Point (TV Series)
Ashley's Mother
- The Devil's Zoo (2007) ... Ashley's Mother
 2002 Mary and Joe
Deli Patron
 1996 The Assassination File (TV Movie)
Senator's Aide (uncredited)
 1994 A Promise Kept: The Oksana Baiul Story (TV Movie)
Skating Coach (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Caroline Collins Zenkevich

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed