No photo available. Represent Jerry Decker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,015,730 this week

Jerry Decker (I)

Jerry Decker was born on June 25, 1974 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for One Blood Planet (2001), Ocean Warriors (2016) and Terminal (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Decker's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

One Blood Planet
One Blood Planet Producer
(2001)
Ocean Warriors
Ocean Warriors Producer
(2016)
Terminal
Terminal Producer
(2009)
Inside Combat Rescue
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2017-2018 Finding Escobar's Millions (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The X (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Good Life (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Jungle (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Prisoner (2017) ... (executive producer)
- La Familia (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Ocean Warriors (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Perseverance (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Life and Death (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Truth and Lies (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Engage the Enemy (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Who's the Bad Guy? (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015 Rebel Gold (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Confederate Fortune (2015) ... (executive producer)
- In Gold We Trust (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Chester Treasure (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Treasure Train (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2015 Rocky Mountain Bounty Hunters (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Stakeout (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Vanishing Act (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Repeat Offenders (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Whiteout (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Drink, Fight, Ride (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Inside Secret America (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Hollywood Homeless (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Ghosts (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Animal Undercover (2013) ... (executive producer)
- American Sex Slave (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Bath Salts (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Snake Salvation (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Tricks of the Trade (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Tempted by the Devil (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Lethal Poison (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Deadly Legacy (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sin or Serpents (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Inside Combat Rescue (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Into the Fire (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Coming Home (2013) ... (executive producer)
- In the Crossfire (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Fog of War (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Visions of War (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012 To Catch a Smuggler (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Search & Seize (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Coke in the Coat (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Hidden Heroin (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Cavity Courier (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Courier to Kingpin (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Top Secret: Plant 42 (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Monster Man (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2011)
 2010-2011 Wild Justice (TV Series) (series producer - 10 episodes)
- Born to Kill (2011) ... (series producer)
- Gold Diggers (2011) ... (series producer)
- Outlaw Hunters (2011) ... (series producer)
- Night Patrol (2011) ... (series producer)
- Pig Stalkers (2011) ... (series producer)
 2009 Shark Taggers (TV Series) (series producer - 2009)
 2009 Terminal (Video short) (producer)
  Verminators (TV Series) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (series producer - 8 episodes, 2009)
- They're Not Your Friends (2009) ... (series producer)
- Mr. Whisker's Was a Rat (2009) ... (series producer)
- Holy Bees! (2009) ... (series producer)
- Lights! Camera! Vermin! (2009) ... (series producer)
- Deadly Desert (2009) ... (series producer)
 2009 Swords: Life on the Line (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Pay Out (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- A Perfect Storm (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Making Waves (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Homesick (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Man Overboard (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2007 Lobster Wars (TV Series) (story producer - 2007)
 2006 Hot Rod TV (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2006)
 2004 Model Citizens (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Hot Rod Magazine TV (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2003 Unexplained Mysteries (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Psychic Crime-Solvers (2003) ... (producer)
 2003 Great Cars (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2001 One Blood Planet (producer)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerald Decker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page