STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,485 this week

Michelle Latimer


Michelle Latimer is an Algonquin/Métis filmmaker, actress and curator. She graduated with a bachelor of fine arts degree in theatre performance from Montréal's Concordia University in 1997. Her 2014 short The Underground screened at the Toronto International Film Festival, won the best short film award at imagine Native and was selected for ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1956 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 3207 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 5753 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 9818 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Latimer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Underground
The Underground Director
(2014)
Choke
Choke Director
(2010)
Alias
Alias Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2012 Blackstone (TV Series)
Gloria Merasty
- Human (2012) ... Gloria Merasty
- Forgiveness (2012) ... Gloria Merasty
- A Girl Walks Into a Bar (2012) ... Gloria Merasty
- By Their Sins (2012) ... Gloria Merasty
- Blood Is Thicker Than Water (2012) ... Gloria Merasty
 2010 Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (TV Mini-Series)
Model #3
- The Stages of Grief (2010) ... Model #3 (uncredited)
 2009 Cra$h & Burn (TV Series)
Hostess Of Great Care
- God Protect Us (2009) ... Hostess Of Great Care
 2008 Pavane (Short)
Gail
 2001-2008 Paradise Falls (TV Series)
Trish Simpkin
- Kisses and Goodbyes (2008) ... Trish Simpkin
- And the Winner Is... (2008) ... Trish Simpkin
- Fault Lines (2008) ... Trish Simpkin
- Outed (2008) ... Trish Simpkin
- Unexpected Guests (2008) ... Trish Simpkin
 2007 Moose TV (TV Series)
Robin Cheechoo
- Birth of a Station (2007) ... Robin Cheechoo
- Jack Platt (2007) ... Robin Cheechoo
- Soap Opera (2007) ... Robin Cheechoo
- Foreign Film (2007) ... Robin Cheechoo
- Technical Difficulties (2007) ... Robin Cheechoo
 2006 Naked Josh (TV Series)
Amy Richards
- Virgin Territory (2006) ... Amy Richards
 2006 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Carol Roberts
- Episode #3.11 (2006) ... Carol Roberts
 2004 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Tech #1
 2004 Train 48 (TV Series)
Star
- Episode #1.152 (2004) ... Star
- Episode #1.137 (2004) ... Star
 2004 Puppets Who Kill (TV Series)
Diane
- Dead Ted (2004) ... Diane
 2002 Spynet (TV Series)
Kirkpatrick
- Physical Fitness ... Kirkpatrick
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is of Métis/Algonquin descent.

Contribute to This Page