STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,788 this week

Kate Garraway


Kate Garraway was born on May 4, 1967 in Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England. She is known for Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017), Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) and Celebrities Assemble (2019). She has been married to Derek Draper since September 10, 2005. They have one child. She was previously married to Ian Rumsey. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sharknado 5: Global Swarming
Thu, Aug 25 7:59 PM PDT on SYFY (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 3170 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 09 Jan 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 02 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Garraway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Lemon La Vida Loca Kate Garraway
(2013)
Celebrities Assemble Captain Australia
(2019)
Hollyoaks Kate Garraway
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Celebrities Assemble (Video short)
Captain Australia
 2019 Celebrity Cyclone (Video short)
Power Pigtails
 2017 The Lego Ninjago Movie
Kate Garraway (voice, uncredited)
 2017 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Kate Garraway
- Episode #1.4740 (2017) ... Kate Garraway
- Episode #1.4736 (2017) ... Kate Garraway
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Kate Garraway
 2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Kate Garraway
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Kate Garraway
 2000-2003 Vincent and Doug (TV Series)
News Presenter
- Vincent's New Hat/Hello Mrs Bubbles (2003) ... News Presenter (voice)
- Tangling Wellyfish/James Monroe's £10000 Giveaway (2001) ... News Presenter (voice)
- Millennium Vincent/Dawn Of The VBC (2000) ... News Presenter (voice)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Newsreader for Sky News TV Channel (1999-2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

@kategarraway | kategarraway

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Derek Draper  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love a bit of Blossoms. They are so cool.

Trivia:

Announced her engagement to partner Derek Draper (27 July 2005) See more »

Nickname:

Garrawench

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed