No photo available. Represent Deep Jawandha? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,068,298 this week

Deep Jawandha

Deep Jawandha is an Indian - Punjabi actor. Deep Jawandha was born on 5 November 2000 in Dhuri. His birth name is Mohitdeep Singh Jawandha which was given by his family. He is the youngest than one elder sibling. He was interested in films since he was young. He started his career from Sanwar with Jashan Kaleka. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deep Jawandha's work have you seen?

Known For

Over Under Actor
2016

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 Over Under (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Prahuna

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed