STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,631 this week

Monica Bedi (I)


Monica is a Capricornian, born on January 18th 1975 in the Village of Chabbewal in the district of Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India. Her dad's name is Prem Kumar Bedi, her mom's name is Shakuntala (nee Chawla), she has a brother, Bobby, who was married in 1998 to a girl from Tanda near Hoshiarpur. Her dad was a registered medical practitioner. In 1976 the... See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3191 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 107 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 22 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1362 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Bedi's work have you seen?

Known For

Surakshaa Kiran
(1995)
Tirchhi Topiwale Sanam Oberoi
(1998)
Kaala Samrajya Monica K. Singh
(1999)
Romeo Ranjha Actress
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2014 Romeo Ranjha
 2013 Saraswatichandra (TV Series)
Guman Laxminandan Vyas
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Guman Laxminandan Vyas
 2012 Sirphire
Simran
 2005 Meri Zindagi Ek Agneepath
Special Appearance
 2003 Tada
 2001 Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat
Maya Dhillon
 2001 Jodi No.1
Rinki Rai
 1999 Jababdihi
 1999 Kaala Samrajya
Monica K. Singh
 1999 Loh Purush
 1999 Jaanam Samjha Karo
Monica
 1999 Sikandar Sadak Ka
Rita
 1998 Tirchhi Topiwale
Sanam Oberoi
 1998 Zanjeer
 1998 Kalicharan
 1998 Mera Desh
 1997 Jeeo Shaan Se
 1996 Khilona
Kajal
 1996 Jaggu Bhai
 1995 Aashique Mastane
Kajal
 1995 Surakshaa
Kiran
 1995 Taj Mahal
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Samiya Mallik Kamal

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed