No photo available. Represent Russell Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,456 this week

Russell Grant (III)

Russell Grant was born on February 4, 1951 in Middlesex, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Kill Keith (2011), Hawk (2011) and Shafted (2018). See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russell Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kill Keith Russell Grant
(2011)
Hawk Producer
(2011)
Shafted Collin / madam strictly
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Shafted (pre-production)
Collin / madam strictly
 2013 Team Xtreme (TV Movie)
Wally Kentucky
 2011 Kill Keith
Russell Grant
 2011 The Healing Game (Short)
Roxy
 2008 Captain Eager and the Mark of Voth
Damien - Space Manager
 1990 Family Fortunes (TV Series)
Dame Trott
- Celebrity Christmas Special 2 (1990) ... Dame Trott
 1983-1990 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #10.1 (1990)
- Episode #4.3 (1983)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Russell T. Grant | Russel Grant

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1978 he did a reading for the Queen Mother in public and became the first Royal Astrologer for 300 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed