STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 302,471 this week

Candy Lind


Candy Lind was born on September 30, 1961 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. She is known for her work on Baywatch (1989), Lost (2004) and North Shore (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Candy Lind? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1340 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Candy Lind's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baywatch
Baywatch Stunts
(1999-2000)
Lost
Lost Stunts
(2004-2005)
North Shore
North Shore Stunts
(2004)
Six Days Seven Nights
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2014 Godzilla (stunt player) / (stunts - as Candy Tjarks)
 2004-2005 Lost (TV Series) (stunt double - 9 episodes)
- Exodus: Part 2 (Part I) (2005) ... (stunt double: Evangeline Lilly - as Candy Tjarks)
- Exodus: Part 1 (2005) ... (stunt double: Evangeline Lilly - as Candy Tjarks)
- Homecoming (2005) ... (stunt double: Evangeline Lilly - as Candy Tjarks)
- Whatever the Case May Be (2005) ... (stunt double: Evangeline Lilly - as Candy Tjarks)
- All the Best Cowboys Have Daddy Issues (2004) ... (stunt double: Evangeline Lilly - as Candy Tjarks)
 2004 North Shore (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Secret Service (2004) ... (stunt double: Ana Ortiz - as Candy Tjarks)
 1999 Baywatch (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Mahalo Hawaii (1999) ... (stunts - as Candy Tjarks)
 1998 Six Days Seven Nights (stunt double - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (stand-in: Penelope Cruz - as Candy Tjarks)
 2010 Predators (stand-in: Alice Braga, Hawaii - as Candy Tjarks)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (stand-in - uncredited)
 2004 Hawaii (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Hawaiian Justice (2004) ... (stand-in: Aya Sumika - uncredited)
 2004 North Shore (TV Series) (stand-in - as Candy Tjarks)
 2004 Along Came Polly (stand-in: Jennifer Aniston, Hawaii - as Candy Tjarks)
 2003 Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (TV Movie) (stand-in - uncredited)
 2001 My Wife and Kids (TV Series) (stand-in: Hawaii - as Candy Tjarks)
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series) (stand-in: Hawaii - as Candy Tjarks)
 1998 Six Days Seven Nights (stand-in/body double: Jacqueline Obradors - uncredited)
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series) (stand-in: Hawaii - as Candy Tjarks)
 1989 Baywatch (TV Series) (body double - as Candy Tjarks) / (stand-in - as Candy Tjarks)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1999-2000 Baywatch (TV Series)
Leilani / Young Woman
- Ben (2000) ... Leilani (as Candy Tjarks)
- Mahalo Hawaii (1999) ... Young Woman (uncredited)
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
House Staff
- Dreams (1998) ... House Staff (as Candy Tjarks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
The New Mrs. Greenthumb
- Episode dated 20 November 1997 (1997) ... The New Mrs. Greenthumb (as Candy Tjarks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deanne M. Lind | Candy Tjarks

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Honolulu, Hawaii. Is of Sardinian, Italian, Iberian, Chinese and Melanesian background. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial