Ana López Mercado

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,348 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Ana López Mercado was born on July 3, 1981 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress, known for Y Tu Mamá También (2001) and Lo que es el amor (2001). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 3595 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2500 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana López Mercado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Y Tu Mamá También Ana Morelos
2001
2001-2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2001-2002 Lo que es el amor (TV Series)
Carla
- Episode #1.120 (2002) ... Carla
- Episode #1.119 (2002) ... Carla
- Episode #1.118 (2002) ... Carla
- Episode #1.105 (2002) ... Carla
- Episode #1.104 (2002) ... Carla
 2001 Y Tu Mamá También
Ana Morelos

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ana Lomer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed