STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 522,906 this week

Yuki Hsu (I)


Yuki Hsu was born on March 3, 1978 in Tainan, Taiwan as Huai-yu Hsu. She is an actress, known for Emperor Down Jiangnan (2003), The Strait Story (2005) and The Beauty Mermaid (2000). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuki Hsu's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
The Strait Story Shio-shio
(2005)
The Beauty Mermaid Lianzi (2000)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2019 Waiting For You In The Future (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2005 The Strait Story
Shio-shio
 2003 Emperor Down Jiangnan (TV Series)
Xiao Yu
- Episode #1.30 (2003) ... Xiao Yu
- Episode #1.29 (2003) ... Xiao Yu
- Episode #1.28 (2003) ... Xiao Yu
- Episode #1.27 (2003) ... Xiao Yu
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... Xiao Yu
 2002 Tian shi di guo (Video Game)
Beastgirl classes / Mermaid classes (voice)
 2002 Purple Corner (TV Series)
 2001 Tomak: Daeji sarang iyagi rul jewihago (Video Game)
Evian, the goddess of love and friendship (voice)
 2000 The Beauty Mermaid (TV Series)
Lianzi (2000)
 1998 Toshinden sha shou hao (TV Series)
Ellis (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 The Beauty Mermaid (TV Series) (performer: "Ti Amo")
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Hwai-yu Hsu | Huai-yu Xu

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a popular Chinese Pop/Dance singer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed