STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,117 this week

Yuki Hsu (I)


Yuki Hsu was born on March 3, 1978 in Tainan, Taiwan as Huai-yu Hsu. She is an actress, known for Fu shih kuang ying (2005), Tian Di Chuan Shuo Zhi Yu Mei Ren (2000) and Tian shi di guo (2002). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuki Hsu's work have you seen?

Known For

Fu shih kuang ying Shio-shio
(2005)
Tian shi di guo Beastgirl classes / Mermaid classes
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2005 Fu shih kuang ying
Shio-shio
 2002 Tian shi di guo (Video Game)
Beastgirl classes / Mermaid classes (voice)
 2001 Tomak: Daeji sarang iyagi rul jewihago (Video Game)
Evian, the goddess of love and friendship (voice)
 2000 Tian Di Chuan Shuo Zhi Yu Mei Ren (TV Series)
Lianzi (2000)
 1998 Toshinden sha shou Hao (TV Series)
Ellis (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 Tian Di Chuan Shuo Zhi Yu Mei Ren (TV Series) (performer: "Ti Amo")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Hwai-yu Hsu | Huai-yu Xu

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a popular Chinese Pop/Dance singer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed