No photo available. Represent Gerard Cowhig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 916 this week

Gerard Cowhig (1921–1995)

Gerard Cowhig was born on July 5, 1921 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Gerard Finbar Cowhig. He was an actor, known for Easy Living (1949). He was married to Jean Willes. He died on December 6, 1995 in Van Nuys, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Cowhig's work have you seen?

Known For

Easy Living Football Player
1949

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1949 Easy Living
Football Player (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played linebacker/fullback/defensive back for the National Football League's Los Angeles Rams (1947-1949), Chicago Cardinals (1950), and Philadelphia Eagles (1951).

Nickname:

Gerry

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed