No photo available. Represent Matt Bennett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,693,701 this week

Matt Bennett (III)

Matt Bennett was born on July 29, 1974 in Fairfax, Virginia, USA as Matthew Joseph Bennett. He is known for his work on For the Love of Ray J (2009), Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (2007) and America's Most Smartest Model (2007). See full bio »

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Deep Impact
Sat, Sep 29 11:31 PM EDT on AMC (277)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Bennett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

For the Love of Ray J
For the Love of Ray J Casting Director
(2009-2010)
Rock of Love with Bret Michaels
Rock of Love with Bret Michaels Casting Department
(2008-2009)
America's Most Smartest Model
America's Most Smartest Model Casting Department
(2007)
Dating in the Dark
Dating in the Dark Casting Department
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (13 credits)
 2010 Money Hungry (TV Series) (casting editor - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (casting editor)
 2009-2010 Dating in the Dark (TV Series) (casting editor - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (casting editor)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (casting editor)
 2010 Conveyor Belt of Love (TV Movie) (casting editor)
 2009 Tough Love (TV Series) (casting editor - 3 episodes)
- Sex and the Male Brain (2009) ... (casting editor)
- Red Flags and White Lies (2009) ... (casting editor)
- What Men Really Think (2009) ... (casting editor)
 2008 Flavor of Love (TV Series) (casting associate - 8 episodes)
- Casting Special (2008) ... (casting associate)
- The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe Malfunction (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Things That Go Bump on the Lip (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Reindeer Games (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Pimp My Gurney (2008) ... (casting associate)
 2008 Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (TV Series) (casting associate - 13 episodes)
- Rockin' the 'Rents (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Reunion (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Once a Cowgirl (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Mud Bowl II (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Bret's Rock of Love (2008) ... (casting associate)
 2008 50 Cent: The Money and the Power (TV Series) (casting associate - 2008)
 2008 I Want to Work for Diddy (TV Series) (casting associate - 2008)
 2006-2008 1 vs. 100 (TV Series) (casting associate - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... (casting associate)
- Last Man Standing (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (casting associate)
 2007 America's Most Smartest Model (TV Series) (casting coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Balm and Gilad (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Governor of Presidents (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Balls, Cherries, Balloons, Tires (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
 2007 I Love New York (TV Series) (casting coordinator - 13 episodes)
- The Final Adios (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Momma's Boys (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Momma Said Knock You Out (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
- Gettin' Hot in the Desert (2007) ... (casting coordinator)
 2007 1 vs 100 (TV Series) (casting associate - 22 episodes)
- Kids (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... (casting associate)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (casting associate - 12 episodes)
- Decision Time (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Intellectual Horsepower (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Sweet and Lowdown (2004) ... (casting associate)
- The Butt Stops Here (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Runaway Pride (2004) ... (casting associate)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Pictures

Alternate Names:

Matthew Bennett

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Virginia Tech in Blacksburg, VA. Graduated in 1996; B.A. Broadcast Communications. See more »

Nickname:

Butch

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed