No photo available. Represent Antonio Giménez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,959 this week

Antonio Giménez (I)

Antonio Giménez was born on November 17, 1978 in Murcia, Murcia, Spain. He is known for his work on The Others (2001), Sex and Lucía (2001) and Y Tu Mamá También (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Giménez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Others Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Sex and Lucía Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Y Tu Mamá También Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
The Devil's Backbone Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2004 Hours of Light (marketing: Sogecine)
 2003 El lápiz del carpintero (marketing)
 2003 La gran aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón (marketing: Sogecine)
 2003 Al sur de Granada (marketing)
 2002 Los lunes al sol (marketing - uncredited)
 2002 La balsa de piedra (marketing)
 2002 El viaje de Carol (marketing)
 2002 La caja 507 (marketing)
 2002 Guerreros (marketing)
 2002 En la ciudad sin límites (marketing)
 2001 Noche de reyes (marketing)
 2001 Intacto (marketing)
 2001 Mad Love (marketing)
 2001 Visionarios (marketing)
 2001 Sex and Lucía (marketing: Sogecine)
 2001 The Others (marketing: Sogecine)
 2001 Y Tu Mamá También (marketing)
 2001 The Devil's Backbone (marketing)
 2000 Besos para todos (marketing department)
 1999 Plenilunio (marketing department)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Gimenez-Palazon | Antonio Gimenez Palazon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed