No photo available. Represent Mike Verta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,562 this week

Mike Verta

Mike Verta was born on June 20, 1972. He is known for BraveStorm (2017), Don't Blink (2014) and Heatstroke (2008). He was previously married to Danica McKellar. See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 20 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Verta's work have you seen?

Known For

BraveStorm Composer
(2017)
Don't Blink Composer
(2014)
Heatstroke Composer
(2008)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
 2019 Blader (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2017 BraveStorm
 2016 Independents' Day (Video)
 2014 Don't Blink
 2012 The New Kind (TV Series)
 2011 A Journey with Purpose (Video documentary short)
 2008 Heatstroke
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Movie)
 2006 Rounding Third (Short)
 2006 Return of Pink Five (Video short)
 2005/II Broken (Short)
 2002 Wicked Game
 1998 D (TV Mini Series) (as Michael Verta)
 1998 The Bus Stop (Short) (as Michael J. Verta)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Composed the original score and sound design for theme park simulator ride Batman Adventure - The Ride 2 at Warner Bros. Movieworld in Australia and Madrid (Batman Knight Flight). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

J. Michael Verta | Michael J. Verta | Michael Verta

Spouse:

Danica McKellar  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mike and his wife, Danica McKellar, are expecting their first child in Fall, 2010 [March 17. 2010]. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed