No photo available. Represent Deborah Blando? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,729,687 this week

Deborah Blando

Deborah Blando was born on March 3, 1969 in Sicily, Italy. She is an actress and composer, known for Deborah Blando: Decadence Avec Elegance (1991), Xuxa Popstar (2000) and Deborah Blando: Innocence (1991). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deborah Blando's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Deborah Blando: Innocence Deborah Blando
(1991)
A Indomada Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2000 Xuxa Popstar
Mel
 1997 Deborah Blando: Unicamente (Music Video)
 1993 Deborah Blando: A Maçã (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
 1991 Deborah Blando: Boy (Why You Wanna Make Me Blue) (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
 1991 Deborah Blando: Decadence Avec Elegance (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
 1991 Deborah Blando: Innocence (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
 1991 Deborah Blando: Merry-Go-Round (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
 1991 Deborah Blando: Shame (Music Video)
Deborah Blando
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Deborah Blando

Alternate Names:

Debora Blando
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a singer in Brazil.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed