No photo available. Represent Lorena Álvarez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,063 this week

Lorena Álvarez (I)

Lorena Álvarez was born on January 10, 1973 in Mexico City, Mexico as Lorena Álvarez Trejo. She is an actress, known for Juro que te amo (2008), La perra (1997) and A sangre fria (1995). See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2305 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorena Álvarez's work have you seen?

Known For

Juro que te amo Adelaida Lacayo
(2008-2009)
La perra Graciela
(1997)
A sangre fria Mariela
(1995)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2017 Mi adorable maldición (TV Series)
Emma
- Episode #1.118 (2017) ... Emma
- Episode #1.102 (2017) ... Emma
- Episode #1.99 (2017) ... Emma
- Episode #1.98 (2017) ... Emma
 2016 Corazón que miente (TV Series)
Martha
- Episode #1.70 (2016) ... Martha
- Episode #1.69 (2016) ... Martha
- Episode #1.68 (2016) ... Martha
- Episode #1.64 (2016) ... Martha
- Episode #1.59 (2016) ... Martha
 2008-2014 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Regina / Griselda / Nilda / ...
- El amor es felicidad (2014) ... Regina
- Niña problema (2013) ... Griselda
- En defensa propia (2011) ... Nilda
- El último recuerdo (2011) ... Amelia
- Ebriorexia (2011) ... Valentina
 2010 Tierra de cantores (TV Series)
Aurora Larios
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Aurora Larios
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Aurora Larios
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Aurora Larios
 2008-2009 Juro que te amo (TV Series)
Adelaida Lacayo
- Final (2009) ... Adelaida Lacayo
- Enamorados (2009) ... Adelaida Lacayo
- Deceso (2009) ... Adelaida Lacayo
- No es justo (2009) ... Adelaida Lacayo
- La carta (2009) ... Adelaida Lacayo
 2007 Muchachitas como tú (TV Series)
Alicia
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Alicia
 2006 El güero, el tuerto y el cojo (TV Movie)
 2004 Mujer de madera (TV Series)
Dalia
- Mujer de madera (2004) ... Dalia
- Episode #1.2 ... Dalia
 2003 Amor real (TV Series)
Bernarda Aguirre
- Amor real (2003) ... Bernarda Aguirre
 2001 Salomé (TV Series)
Luisa
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Luisa
- Salomé (2001) ... Luisa
 1999 Cero en conducta (TV Series)
Carmela 'Mela' Garren de la Colina
- Capitulo con Daniela Romo (1999) ... Carmela 'Mela' Garren de la Colina
- El Primer Día de Clases (1999) ... Carmela 'Mela' Garren de la Colina
 1999 Humor es... los comediantes (TV Series)
Various
 1999 La sentencia de un pesado (Video)
 1997 Herencia fatal
Mirna
 1997 La perra
Graciela
 1997 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Tal como soy (1997)
 1995 A sangre fria
Mariela
 1995 Crímenes de pasión
Amiga #1
 1995 El Premio Mayor (TV Series)
 1995 La dueña (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
 1994 Volver a empezar (TV Series)
Recepionista
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Recepionista
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lorena Alvarez

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed