No photo available. Represent Nation Chakma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 255,072 this week

Nation Chakma

Born on March 09 , 1996 in Thakumbari , South Tripura, India. Family consists of his father- Unemployed, Mother-HW. Nation is the first child from his family who obtained Chakma Actor , Entertainer as his career. Specialist in Computing, Web Designing, Android Software Development & Data Analysis. COO (Chief Operating Officer) of Eruk Films . See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nation Chakma's work have you seen?

Known For

Nasha Entertainer
(2013)
Ju Ju Nation
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Nasha
Entertainer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
  Dreamer-The Paromi World (Documentary) (pre-production)
Rwmw
 2017 Ju Ju (Documentary short)
Nation

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nationne

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed