No photo available. Represent Ivete Sangalo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,950 this week

Ivete Sangalo

Ivete Sangalo was born on May 27, 1972 in Juazeiro, Bahia, Brazil as Ivete Maria Dias de Sangalo. She is an actress, known for Gabriela (2012), Uga Uga (2000) and Crô: O Filme (2013). She has been married to Daniel Cady since May 12, 2011. They have three children. She was previously married to Davi Moraes. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 114 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivete Sangalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Gabriela Maria Machadão
(2012)
Uga Uga Soundtrack
Crô: O Filme Alzira Valério (Mãe de Crô)
(2013)
De Perto Ela Não é Normal Dayse Aparecida
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 De Perto Ela Não é Normal (filming)
Dayse Aparecida
 2016 Ivete Sangalo & Calum Scott: Transformar (Video short) (voice)
 2015 Juninho Play e Família (TV Series short)
Betina
- Especial de Natal (2015) ... Betina (voice)
- Vende-se (2015) ... Betina (voice)
- Wheybado (2015) ... Betina (voice)
- Que Dia é Hoje? (2015) ... Betina (voice)
- O Baile (2015) ... Betina (voice)
 2013 Crô: O Filme
Alzira Valério (Mãe de Crô)
 2013 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
Ivonete Salgado
- Tempero Baiano (2013) ... Ivonete Salgado
 2012 Gabriela (TV Series)
Maria Machadão
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Maria Machadão
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Maria Machadão
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Maria Machadão
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Maria Machadão
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Maria Machadão
 2012 As Brasileiras (TV Series)
Raquel
- A Desastrada de Salvador (2012) ... Raquel
 2006 Xuxa Gêmeas
Alice
 2003 Xuxa no Mundo da Imaginação (TV Series)
Ivete Soares
- Siga Aquela Estrela (2003) ... Ivete Soares
 2000 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Rosália
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She released 15 albums until 2007. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Brazil]

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was born weighing 12 pounds. Imagine the hassle of coming out of my mother. See more »

Trivia:

Is close friends with Xuxa and was one of the hosts that replaced Xuxa during her maternity leave from Planeta Xuxa (2001). See more »

Trademark:

Her legs See more »

Nickname:

Ivetinha See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed