No photo available. Represent Otávio Mesquita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237,899 this week

Otávio Mesquita

Otávio Mesquita was born on June 20, 1959 in Guarulhos, São Paulo, Brazil as Otávio Zanetti Mesquita. He is an actor and producer, known for Buddies (2012), Summer Show (2004) and Pousada do Ratinho (2014). He has been married to Melissa Wilman since June 19, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Janaína Barbosa and Vanessa ... See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Otávio Mesquita's work have you seen?

Known For

Buddies Dr. Vergueiro (programa de auditório)
(2012)
Summer Show Garçon do Motel
(2004)
(2014)
Xuxa Popstar Actor
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 Pousada do Ratinho (TV Series)
Carteiro
- Especial de Fim de Ano (2014) ... Carteiro
 2012 Buddies
Dr. Vergueiro (programa de auditório)
 2004 Summer Show
Garçon do Motel
 2000 Xuxa Popstar
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Otavio Mesquita
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before wedding, he and Vanessa lived together for 5 years See more »

Nickname:

Tavinho

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed