No photo available. Represent Juan Pablo Medina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,370 this week

Juan Pablo Medina (I)

Juan Pablo Medina was born on October 22, 1977 in Mexico as Juan Pablo Medina Sánchez. He is an actor, known for El garabato (2008), Soy tu fan (2010) and Sabotargas. He has been married to Jimena Carranza since March 2016. See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 429 people
created 29 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Pablo Medina's work have you seen?

Known For

El garabato Rodolfo
(2008)
Soy tu fan Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
(2010-2012)
Sabotargas Gaspar
The House of Flowers Diego Olvera
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2019 Los Idealistas (pre-production)
Aranas
  Sabotargas (filming)
Gaspar
 2013 Velasco (Short) (completed)
Santiago Velasco
 2018 Ingobernable (TV Series)
General Rául Mejía
- Hope (2018) ... General Rául Mejía
- Metamorphosis (2018) ... General Rául Mejía
- Resistance (2018) ... General Rául Mejía
- Decisions (2018) ... General Rául Mejía
- Between Two Worlds (2018) ... General Rául Mejía
 2018 The House of Flowers (TV Series)
Diego Olvera
- Amapola (símb. resurrección) (2018) ... Diego Olvera
- Erísimo (símb. adversidad) (2018) ... Diego Olvera
- Orquídea (símb. lujuria) (2018) ... Diego Olvera
- Tusilago (símb. preocupación) (2018) ... Diego Olvera
- Tulipán (símb. esperanza) (2018) ... Diego Olvera
 2017 Sincronía (TV Series)
Alberto
- Bloque 1 - El mirrey desaparecido (2017) ... Alberto
- Bloque 1 - El chofer desesperado (2017) ... Alberto
- Bloque 1 - La actriz trepadora (2017) ... Alberto
- Bloque 1 - El socio incómodo (2017) ... Alberto
 2017 Casi Una Gran Estafa
Adalberto
 2017 Guerra de Idolos (TV Series)
Amado Matamoros
- Manara, entre la vida y la muerte (2017) ... Amado Matamoros
- Anuncio escandaloso (2017) ... Amado Matamoros
- Rafa en serios problemas (2017) ... Amado Matamoros
- Amado a la caza de Mateo (2017) ... Amado Matamoros
- Mateo arriesga el pellejo (2017) ... Amado Matamoros
 2017 Blue Demon (TV Series)
Doctor Buelna
- Corazón (2017) ... Doctor Buelna
- Que vivan los novios (2017) ... Doctor Buelna
 2016 Sin rastro de ti (TV Series)
Tomás Burgos
- Desenlace (2016) ... Tomás Burgos
- Cumple tu palabra (2016) ... Tomás Burgos
- Lejos de ti (2016) ... Tomás Burgos
- La ubicación de Arias (2016) ... Tomás Burgos
- Tratamientos (2016) ... Tomás Burgos
 2016 Sr. Pig
Customs Agent
 2014 La dictadura perfecta
Novio
 2014 Amor Sin Reserva (TV Series)
Óscar Padilla
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Óscar Padilla
 2014 Amor de mis amores
Carlos
 2013 Sobre ella
Daniel
 2013 Secretos de familia (TV Series)
Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Juan Pablo
 2012 Amor Cautivo (TV Series)
Efraín Valdemar
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Efraín Valdemar
 2012 Espacio interior
Pedro Jóven
 2010-2012 Soy tu fan (TV Series)
Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
- El Amor Está en el Aire (2012) ... Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
- Divorcio Express (2012) ... Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
- Madre Solo Hay Una (2012) ... Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
- ¿Boda? (2012) ... Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
- Sweet Sixteen (2011) ... Iñaki Díaz de Olavarrieta
 2010-2011 Drenaje Profundo (TV Series)
Ulises Elizalde
- Requiem (2011) ... Ulises Elizalde
- Antes del fin (2011) ... Ulises Elizalde
- El nuevo órden familiar (2011) ... Ulises Elizalde
- Huérfanos (2011) ... Ulises Elizalde
- Flores Secas (2011) ... Ulises Elizalde
 2009 Gregoria la cucaracha (TV Series)
 2009 Cada quien su santo (TV Series)
- Santo matrimonio (2009)
 2009 Eternamente tuya (TV Series)
Iván
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Iván
 2008 Cinco días sin Nora
Young José Kurtz
 2008 Cambio de vida (TV Series)
- Despecho (2008)
 2008 El garabato
Rodolfo
 2007 Déficit
 2007 Cañitas. Presencia
Fernando
 2007 Se busca un hombre (TV Series)
Armando
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Armando
 2006 Alta infidelidad
Leonardo
 2006 Love in Offside (TV Series)
Enrique Castillo
- Episode #1.100 (2006) ... Enrique Castillo
- Episode #1.98 (2006) ... Enrique Castillo
- Episode #1.97 (2006) ... Enrique Castillo
- Episode #1.96 (2006) ... Enrique Castillo
- Episode #1.95 (2006) ... Enrique Castillo
 2005 La última noche
Sergio
 2004-2005 La vida es una canción (TV Series)
Mario
- Un solo deseo (2005)
- Otra vez (2004)
- Ángel mío (2004) ... Mario
 2004 Cero y van 4
Alfonso ("El Torzón")
 2004 Las Juanas (TV Series)
Eliseo
 2004 Soñarás (TV Series)
Alfredo
 2003 El poder del amor (TV Series)
 2003 Enamórate (TV Series)
Samuel
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Samuel
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Samuel
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Samuel
 2002 El país de las mujeres (TV Series)
Diego
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Diego
 2002 Sin permiso de tus padres (TV Series)
 2001 Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres (TV Series)
Rodolfo
- Todo a la venta (2001) ... Rodolfo
 2001 La segunda noche
Muchacho Coche
 2001 Cuando seas mía (TV Series)
Bernardo Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.92 (2001) ... Bernardo Sánchez Zambrano
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chespi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed