No photo available. Represent DeWayne Bruce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,863 this week

DeWayne Bruce

DeWayne Bruce was born on May 14, 1962 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as DeWayne E Bruce. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), Stampede Wrestling (1957) and WCW Thunder (1998). See full bio »

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of DeWayne Bruce's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker / The Leprechaun
(1996-1999)
Stampede Wrestling
Stampede Wrestling White Knight (1957)
(1957)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
(1999-2001)
WCW Main Event
WCW Main Event Braun the Leprechaun
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1999-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 3 January 2001 (2001) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 14 October 1999 (1999) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker / The Leprechaun
- Episode #4.36 (1999) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode #4.35 (1999) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode #2.15 (1996) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode #1.45 (1996) ... The Leprechaun
 1991-1996 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 7 December 1996 (1996) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 4 February 1995 (1995) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 7 January 1995 (1995) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
- Episode dated 21 December 1991 (1991) ... Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
 1996 WCW Main Event (TV Series)
Braun the Leprechaun
- Episode dated 18 August 1996 (1996) ... Braun the Leprechaun
 1991 Clash of the Champions XIV: Dixie Dynamite (TV Movie)
Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series)
White Knight (1957)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarge DeWayne Bruce | Sarge

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sarge is most known for training wrestlers at the WCW Power Plant. See more »

Nickname:

Sarge See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page