STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,603 this week

Seon-a Kim


Seon-a Kim was born on October 1, 1975 in Daegu, South Korea. She is an actress and producer, known for Deo pa-i-beu (2013), My Lovely Sam-Soon (2005) and Scent of a Woman (2011). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
a list of 68 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 67 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seon-a Kim's work have you seen?
1 win & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Deo pa-i-beu Eun-ah
(2013)
My Lovely Sam-Soon Kim Sam-sun
(2005)
Scent of a Woman Lee Yeon Jae
(2011)
The Lady in Dignity Park Bok Ja
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 Secret Boutique (TV Series)
Jenny Jang
 2018-2019 Children of Nobody (TV Series)
Cha Woo-kyeong
- Episode #1.32 (2019) ... Cha Woo-kyeong
- Episode #1.31 (2019) ... Cha Woo-kyeong
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Cha Woo-kyeong
- Episode #1.29 (2019) ... Cha Woo-kyeong
- Episode #1.28 (2019) ... Cha Woo-kyeong
 2018 Should We Kiss First (TV Series)
Ahn Soon-jin
- Episode #1.39 (2018) ... Ahn Soon-jin
- Episode #1.40 (2018) ... Ahn Soon-jin
- Episode #1.38 (2018) ... Ahn Soon-jin
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... Ahn Soon-jin
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Ahn Soon-jin
 2017 The Lady in Dignity (TV Series)
Park Bok Ja
- Curtain Call (2017) ... Park Bok Ja
- Nobody Knows (2017) ... Park Bok Ja
- The Point of No Return (2017) ... Park Bok Ja
- Just Like Her (2017) ... Park Bok Ja
- Unpredictable Future (2017) ... Park Bok Ja
 2015 Masked Prosecutor (TV Series)
Yoo Min-hee
 2013 Deo pa-i-beu
Eun-ah (as Kim Seon-ah)
 2012 I Do, I Do (TV Series)
Hwang Ji-an
 2011 Scent of a Woman (TV Series)
Lee Yeon Jae
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Lee Yeon Jae
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Lee Yeon Jae
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Lee Yeon Jae
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Lee Yeon Jae
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Lee Yeon Jae
 2009 Cafe Seoul
 2009 City Hall (TV Series)
Shin Mi Rae
 2008 Lost and Found
Seon-ah
 2008 Night After Night (TV Series)
Heo Cho-hee, Regulator of cultural treasures (2008)
 2008 Girl Scout
Choi Mi-kyeong
 2005 My Lovely Sam-Soon (TV Series)
Kim Sam-sun
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Kim Sam-sun
- Episode #1.15 (2005) ... Kim Sam-sun
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Kim Sam-sun
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Kim Sam-sun
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Kim Sam-sun
 2005 She's on Duty
Chun Jae-in
 2004 S Diary
Jinny
 2003 Happy Ero Christmas
Heo Min-kyeong
 2003 Greatest Expectations
Mi-yeong
 2003 Once Upon a Time in the Battlefield
Gyebaek's Wife
 2002 Idiots
Yoo-ri
 2002 Yesterday
May
 1999 Jump (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Seon-ah Kim | Sun Ah Kim | Sun-ah Kim | Kim Seon-ah

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Ball State University, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed