No photo available. Represent Armando Infante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,852 this week

Armando Infante (I)

Armando Infante was born on January 10, 1955 in Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico. He is an actor, known for La chamarra de la muerte (1989), Obligado a matar (1993) and Río de sangre (1992). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Cazador de soplones
Wed, Jan 26 10:00 AM PST on KRCA (023)
Cazador de soplones
Wed, Jan 26 10:00 AM PST on KRCADT (1236)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Armando Infante's work have you seen?

Known For

Obligado a matar Cantante
(1993)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 El azul
Don Felix Araujo
 2010 La Tragedia del Vaquero
Pedro Morales
 2007 Sin miedo a la muerte (Video)
 2005 Diablo de la frontera (Video)
Chente Vargas
 2005 La diosa del mar
El Picaro
 2004 Despedida de narcos (Video)
 2003 El cartel de las calles (Video)
 2002 Dos plebes 2 (Video)
 2002 Dos plebes 3 (Video)
 2002 Infierno en Los Angeles (Video)
Armando
 1998 Angel of Light
Inquisitor 3
 1998 Cazador de soplones (Video)
Armando
 1993 Obligado a matar
Cantante
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Armando El Torito | Armando El Torito Infante
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the immortal Pedro Infante.

Nickname:

El Torito

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed